THE FALCON & THE WINTER SOLDIER Merchandise Highlights Captain America & The Finale's Other Big Surprises

THE FALCON & THE WINTER SOLDIER Merchandise Highlights Captain America & The Finale's Other Big Surprises

Photos of some new merchandise for Marvel's The Falcon and The Winter Soldier have been shared online, featuring the MCU's new Captain America, Bucky, John Walker, Baron Zemo, and more...

The Falcon and The Winter Soldier may have reached its conclusion, but there's still plenty of merchandise on the way.

Revealed as part of Monday's "Marvel Must-Haves," we kick things off with Marvel Legends action figures for Sam Wilson/Captain America, Bucky Barnes/The Winter Soldier, and John Walker/U.S. Agent. We also have some cool new t-shirt designs featuring the Marvel Cinematic Universe's Captain America, and another batch of Funko Pop figures.

There will be multiple versions of Cap available, along with U.S. Agent and Bucky...in a red costume? We're pretty sure that never made it into the series itself, and is likely a design Funko was given before final decisions were made by Marvel Studios about how the hero would look in the show.

We're bound to see plenty more toys and t-shirts highlighting the new Captain America in the coming weeks and months, and Marvel's social media channels have already been updated to replace Chris Evans' Steve Rogers with that shot of the former Falcon we saw on a character poster earlier.

In our review of Friday's final episode, we concluded by saying, "The Falcon and The Winter Soldier's finale ushers in a bold new era of storytelling for the Marvel Cinematic Universe in an episode that sees Anthony Mackie firmly establish himself as the deserving new face of this shared world."

Check out the product images below courtesy of Entertainment WeeklyFunko, and Hasbro:
 

Finale123456789123333231

Finale123456789123333231312

Finale1234567891233332313122

Finale1234567891233332313

Finale12345678912333323131

Finale1234567891233332

Finale12345678912333323

DISCLAIMER: Comic Book Movie is protected under the DMCA (Digital Millenium Copyright Act) and... [MORE]
Related Headlines
THE FALCON AND THE WINTER SOLDIER Star Sebastian Stan Unsure Where We'll See Bucky Barnes Next

THE FALCON AND THE WINTER SOLDIER Star Sebastian Stan Unsure Where We'll See Bucky Barnes Next

The Falcon and The Winter Soldier led to a lot of big changes in the life of Bucky Barnes, but when and where will we see him again? Here's the latest update on that straight from Sebastian Stan himself...

Ranking The Marvel Cinematic Universe's 8 WORST Villains In 2021's Films And TV Shows

Ranking The Marvel Cinematic Universe's 8 WORST Villains In 2021's Films And TV Shows

2021 was an exciting year for fans of the Marvel Cinematic Universe, but we were introduced to a lot of disappointing bad guys (a recurring issue for Marvel Studios). This lot, however, were the worst!

5 Marvel Cinematic Universe Characters Changed FOREVER By Marvel Studios' Phase 4 Stories In 2021

5 Marvel Cinematic Universe Characters Changed FOREVER By Marvel Studios' Phase 4 Stories In 2021

After a quiet 2020, it's been a huge year for the Marvel Cinematic Universe in 2021. Now, we take a closer look at 5 characters who have been forever changed by the way their stories unfolded this year...

Ranking Every 2021 MARVEL CINEMATIC UNIVERSE Movie And TV Series From Worst To Best

Ranking Every 2021 MARVEL CINEMATIC UNIVERSE Movie And TV Series From Worst To Best

It's been a busy year for the Marvel Cinematic Universe both in theaters and on Disney+, but how do the 9 movies and TV shows stack up against each other? Here, we rank them from least to most favourite...

Exclusive Excerpt From THE FALCON AND THE WINTER SOLDIER Collector's Special Book

Exclusive Excerpt From THE FALCON AND THE WINTER SOLDIER Collector's Special Book

Here we have a first look at the upcoming The Falcon and the Winter Soldier Collector Special book, including covers and an exclusive excerpt highlighting Emily VanCamp/Sharon Carter!