THE FALCON & THE WINTER SOLDIER Merchandise Highlights Captain America & The Finale's Other Big Surprises

Photos of some new merchandise for Marvel's The Falcon and The Winter Soldier have been shared online, featuring the MCU's new Captain America, Bucky, John Walker, Baron Zemo, and more...

The Falcon and The Winter Soldier may have reached its conclusion, but there's still plenty of merchandise on the way.

Revealed as part of Monday's "Marvel Must-Haves," we kick things off with Marvel Legends action figures for Sam Wilson/Captain America, Bucky Barnes/The Winter Soldier, and John Walker/U.S. Agent. We also have some cool new t-shirt designs featuring the Marvel Cinematic Universe's Captain America, and another batch of Funko Pop figures.

There will be multiple versions of Cap available, along with U.S. Agent and Bucky...in a red costume? We're pretty sure that never made it into the series itself, and is likely a design Funko was given before final decisions were made by Marvel Studios about how the hero would look in the show.

We're bound to see plenty more toys and t-shirts highlighting the new Captain America in the coming weeks and months, and Marvel's social media channels have already been updated to replace Chris Evans' Steve Rogers with that shot of the former Falcon we saw on a character poster earlier.

In our review of Friday's final episode, we concluded by saying, "The Falcon and The Winter Soldier's finale ushers in a bold new era of storytelling for the Marvel Cinematic Universe in an episode that sees Anthony Mackie firmly establish himself as the deserving new face of this shared world."

Check out the product images below courtesy of Entertainment WeeklyFunko, and Hasbro:
 

Finale123456789123333231

Finale123456789123333231312

Finale1234567891233332313122

Finale1234567891233332313

Finale12345678912333323131

Finale1234567891233332

Finale12345678912333323

Marvel Studios Prop Master On Why Captain America's Shield Was Redesigned For FALCON AND WINTER SOLDIER
Related:

Marvel Studios Prop Master On Why Captain America's Shield Was Redesigned For FALCON AND WINTER SOLDIER

FALCON AND WINTER SOLDIER Star Anthony Mackie Recalls Getting Mind-Blowing Captain America News
Recommended For You:

FALCON AND WINTER SOLDIER Star Anthony Mackie Recalls Getting "Mind-Blowing" Captain America News

DISCLAIMER: This post was submitted by a user who has agreed to our Terms of Service and Community Guidelines. As a user-generated content platform, Comic Book Movie and Best Little Sites LLC is protected under the DMCA... [MORE]
Related
Marvel Studios Prop Master On Why Captain America's Shield Was Redesigned For FALCON AND WINTER SOLDIER
Marvel Studios Prop Master Russell Bobbit has shared some insights into why Captain America's shield underwent some minor cosmetic changes when Steve Rogers returned to the present in Avengers: Endgame.
FALCON AND WINTER SOLDIER Star Anthony Mackie Recalls Getting Mind-Blowing Captain America News
The Falcon and The Winter Soldier star Anthony Mackie has reflected on getting the call about his Captain America future, expressing gratitude for being able to share his MCU journey with his kids...
Disney+ Has Edited THE FALCON & THE WINTER SODIER Scenes To Make Them Less Graphic
In a somewhat bizarre move, Disney+ has edited a couple of scenes from one of its own show, The Falcon and the Winter Soldier, to make their depictions of violence less bloody/graphic.
THE FALCON AND THE WINTER SOLDIER Star Sebastian Stan Recalls The Moment He Thought His Time As Bucky Was Over
It's difficult to imagine anyone other than Sebastian Stan playing the Winter Soldier in the MCU. But during his first turn as Bucky Barnes, Stan feared his time as the character was a one-and-done thing.
THE FALCON AND THE WINTER SOLDIER Star Sebastian Stan Unsure Where We'll See Bucky Barnes Next
The Falcon and The Winter Soldier led to a lot of big changes in the life of Bucky Barnes, but when and where will we see him again? Here's the latest update on that straight from Sebastian Stan himself...