THE FALCON AND THE WINTER SOLDIER Finale Stills Put The Spotlight Squarely On Captain America

Marvel Studios has released one last batch of stills from The Falcon and The Winter Soldier's finale, "One World, One People," and as you might expect, they put the spotlight on Captain America...

The Falcon and The Winter Soldier's first season wrapped up with Sam Wilson finally becoming Captain America. The Marvel Cinematic Universe now has a new hero wielding the shield, and given the events of the finale, we're sure you'll agree that the former Falcon is deserving of the mantle. 

On Friday, Marvel Studios released the first batch of stills from "One World, One People," and more images from the episode have now been shared. As you might expect, the spotlight is put squarely on the new Cap as he heads into action to face the Flag Smashers. That suit looks fantastic, as does U.S. Agent's (which, unfortunately, we only get to see from behind here as he meets with the mysterious "Val").

Baron Zemo, Sharon Carter, and Isaiah Bradley are all also featured in this gallery, with the latter's emotional meeting with Sam in the Smithsonian the main focus. 

Ultimately, it will be those shots of the new Cap that generate the most excitement. Anthony Mackie looks perfect in the role, and Marvel Studios did a great job creating the costume in live-action.

In our full review of the first season of The Falcon and The Winter Soldier, we concluded by saying "Inconsistent storytelling and weak lead villains aside, The Falcon and The Winter Soldier is a hard-hitting and action-packed new chapter in the MCU mythos which delivers an insightful and impactful exploration of what it means for a Black man to be Captain America."

Check out these newly released stills from the finale below:
 

Finale1

Finale12

Finale123

Finale1234

Finale12345

Finale123456

Finale1234567

Finale12345678

Finale123456789

Finale1234567891

Finale12345678912

Finale123456789123

THE FALCON AND THE WINTER SOLDIER Star Georges St-Pierre Confident He'll Return As Batroc Soon
Related:

THE FALCON AND THE WINTER SOLDIER Star Georges St-Pierre Confident He'll Return As Batroc Soon

Marvel Studios Prop Master On Why Captain America's Shield Was Redesigned For FALCON AND WINTER SOLDIER
Recommended For You:

Marvel Studios Prop Master On Why Captain America's Shield Was Redesigned For FALCON AND WINTER SOLDIER

DISCLAIMER: This post was submitted by a user who has agreed to our Terms of Service and Community Guidelines. As a user-generated content platform, Comic Book Movie and Best Little Sites LLC is protected under the DMCA... [MORE]
Related
From WANDAVISION To MS. MARVEL - Ranking Every MCU Disney+ Series According To Rotten Tomatoes
There's been a total of seven Marvel Studios TV shows on Disney+ since the streaming service launched, but how do they all stack up to each other based on those all-important Rotten Tomatoes scores?
SDCC 2022 Banner May Provide A First Look At CAPTAIN AMERICA 4 With A Returning MCU Character
A banner from San Diego Comic-Con 2022 has surfaced online, showing what could be a first glimpse of some promo art for Captain America 4, starring Anthony Mackie.
CAPTAIN AMERICA 4 Finds Director In THE CLOVERFIELD PARADOX Filmmaker Julius Onah
We first learned of Marvel Studios' plans for Captain America 4 after the The Falcon and The Winter Soldier finale, and the project has now found a director in Julius Onah!
THE FALCON AND THE WINTER SOLDIER Star Georges St-Pierre Confident He'll Return As Batroc Soon
After playing Batroc in Captain America: The Winter Soldier and The Falcon and The Winter Soldier, Georges St-Pierre explains in a new interview that he's pretty sure he'll be back in the MCU very soon...
LIGHTYEAR Star Chris Evans Shares Thoughts On Anthony Mackie Wielding The Shield As New Captain America
Anthony Mackie's Sam Wilson became the new Captain America in The Falcon and The Winter Soldier, and Lightyear star Chris Evans has now shared his thoughts on passing the mantle to his Avengers co-star.

The Best Little Sites Network (BLS)

Action Movie and TV News - AnimeMojo.com
Anime News, Trailers & More - AnimeMojo.com
Superhero News, Videos, Rumors & More - ComicBookMovie.com
Horror News - FearHQ.com
Video Game News, Reviews, Trailers & More - GameFragger.com
Sci-Fi and Fantasy News, Videos, Rumors & More - SFFGazette.com
Cartoon and Animated Film News, Videos, Rumors & More - Toonado.com
Professional Wrestling News, Videos, Rumors & More - TheRingReport.com